Meet Our Team
SLT (ID 1274)
-
Garret FayChief Executive Officer
Garret Fay
-
John HuskinsonChief Financial Officer
John Huskinson
-
Jemma GunningChief Operations Officer
Jemma Gunning
-
Lee DessingtonHead of Digital Infrastructure & Development
Lee Dessington
-
Catherine WilesLegal (including GDPR) / Head of Human Resources
Catherine Wiles
Garret Fay | Chief Executive Officer |
Contact Garret via his PA, Anthea Parham: |
John Huskinson | Chief Financial Officer | jhuskinson@insignis.org.uk |
Jemma Gunning | Chief Operations Officer | jgunning@insignis.org.uk |
Lee Dessington | Head of Digital Infrastructure & Development | ldessington@insignis.org.uk |
Catherine Wiles | Legal (including GDPR) and Head of HR | cwiles@insignis.org.uk |
School Improvement Team
School Improvement Team (ID 1275)
-
Simon BakerExecutive Headteacher
Simon Baker
-
Ralph BattenAssociate Director of School Improvement
Ralph Batten
-
Kevin BurrellAssociate Director of School Improvement
Kevin Burrell
-
Karen CrinyionChallenge and Development Lead
Karen Crinyion
-
Marcus PickoverExecutive Headteacher
Marcus Pickover
Simon Baker | Executive Headteacher | sbaker@prsbucks.com |
Ralph Batten | Associate Director of School Improvement | rbatten@insignis.org.uk |
Kevin Burrell | Associate Director of School Improvement | kburrell@insignis.org.uk |
Karen Crinyion | Challenge and Development Lead | kcrinyion@insignis.org.uk |
Marcus Pickover | Executive Headteacher | mpickover@insignis.org.uk |
Rehana Akhtar | Trust Specialist Lead Practitioner for Maths | rakhtar@insignis.org.uk |
Hayley Deller-Meakings | Trust Specialist Lead Practitioner for Art & Design | hdellermeakings@insignis.org.uk |
Lowri Puttick | Trust Specialist Lead Practitioner for Science | lputtick@insignis.org.uk |
Gareth Tuffin | Trust Specialist Lead Practitioner for P.E. | gtuffin@insignis.org.uk |
Finance Team
Finance Team (ID 1276)
-
John HuskinsonChief Financial Officer
John Huskinson
-
Nelson Oware-SiawFinance Manager
Nelson Oware-Siaw
-
Emma BrownFinance Officer
Emma Brown
-
Tatiana ButlerFinance Officer
Tatiana Butler
-
Bonnie CrateFinance Officer
Bonnie Crate
-
Gary HeathFinance Officer
Gary Heath
-
Michelle LeeFinance Officer
Michelle Lee
-
Siobhan PriceFinance Officer
Siobhan Price
-
Janette ScottFinance - Credit Controller
Janette Scott
John Huskinson |
Chief Financial Officer |
|
Nelson Oware-Siaw |
Trust Financial Controller |
|
Emma Brown |
Finance Officer (Activities) |
|
Tatiana Butler |
Finance Officer (TKS) |
|
Bonnie Crate |
Senior Finance Officer (Schools) |
|
Gary Heath |
Finance Officer (SHFGS) |
|
Michelle Lee |
Senior Finance Officer (Central Services) |
|
Siobhan Price |
Finance Officer (Central Services) |
|
Janette Scott |
Senior Finance Officer (Payroll) |
Human Resources
Human Resources (ID 1277)
-
Catherine WilesHead of Human Resources
Catherine Wiles
-
Vanessa CombesHR / Payroll Assistant
Vanessa Combes
-
Sally CoxHR Payroll Specialist
Sally Cox
-
Gail CreganHR Specialist Employee Relations/GDPR
Gail Cregan
-
Sarah JanesHR Recruitment Specialist
Sarah Janes
-
Jo MacHardyHR Officer
Jo MacHardy
-
Saarah MohammedHR Officer
Saarah Mohammed
-
Michelle OxleyHR ITT Officer
Michelle Oxley
-
Hameera ParveenHR Officer
Hameera Parveen
Catherine Wiles |
Legal (including GDPR) and Head of HR |
|
Vanessa Coombes |
HR / Payroll Assistant |
|
Sally Cox |
HR Payroll Specialist |
|
Gail Cregan |
HR - GDPR |
|
Sarah Janes |
HR Recruitment Specialist |
|
Jo MacHardy |
HR Officer |
|
Saarah Mohammed |
HR Officer |
|
Michelle Oxley |
HR ITT and Recruitment (In. ECTs) Officer |
|
Hameera Parveen |
HR Officer |
Facilities Team
Facilities (ID 1278)
-
Justin TarrantHead of Facilities
Justin Tarrant
-
Rhys ClaydonFacilities Manager
Rhys Claydon
-
Maggie HawesSite Manager (PRS)
Maggie Hawes
-
George BratbySite Officer (PRS)
George Bratby
-
Steve MurraySite Officer (PRS)
Steve Murray
-
Ian PerrinSite Manager (SHFGS)
Ian Perrin
-
Adrian ScottSite Officer (SHFGS)
Adrian Scott
-
Anthony BelcherSite Officer (SHFGS)
Anthony Belcher
-
Vince PerrySite Manager (TKS)
Vince Perry
-
Paul UptonSite Officer (TKS)
Paul Upton
-
Nicola DaySite Manager (TMS)
Nicola Day
-
Dale GrewSite Officer (TMS)
Dale Grew
-
Abdullah ArasSite Officer (TMS)
Abdullah Aras
Justin Tarrant |
Head of Facilities |
|
Rhys Claydon |
Facilities Manager |
|
Maggie Hawes |
Site Manager (PRS) |
|
George Bratby |
Site Officer (PRS) |
|
Steve Murray |
Site Officer (PRS) |
|
Ian Perrin |
Site Manager (SHFGS) |
|
Anthony Belcher |
Site Officer (SHFGS) |
|
Adrianne Scott |
Site Officer (SHFGS) |
|
Ricardo Bryan |
Site Officer (SWRS) |
|
Anton John |
Site Officer (SWRS) | |
Vince Perry |
Site Manager (TKS) |
|
Richard Pope |
Site Officer (TKS) |
|
Paul Upton |
Site Officer (TKS) |
|
Nichola Day |
Site Manager (TMS) |
|
Dale Grew |
Site Officer (TMS) |
|
Abdullah Aras |
Site Officer (TMS) |
Resources Team
Resources (ID 1279)
-
Ali ArberWellbeing Lead
Ali Arber
-
Tracey BrackenData Officer
Tracey Bracken
-
Tom BrazierSenior School Games Organiser
Tom Brazier
-
Ann BroadbentCompliance Officer
Ann Broadbent
-
Sue GoughMarketing Officer
Sue Gough
-
Victoria HendersonData Lead
Victoria Henderson
-
Anthea ParhamPA to the CEO
Anthea Parham
-
Ruzica ZubcevicAssistant School Games Organiser
Ruzica Zubcevic
Ali Arber |
Wellbeing Lead |
|
Tracey Bracken |
Data Officer |
|
Tom Brazier |
Senior School Games Organiser |
|
Ann Broadbent |
Compliance Officer |
|
Sue Gough |
Marketing Officer & PA to School Improvement Team |
|
Victoria Henderson |
Data Lead |
|
Anthea Parham |
PA to the CEO |
|
Ruzica Zubcevic |
Assistant School Games Organiser |